Dr. David Russell Montgomery

Dr. David R. Montgomery

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528366473

Dr. David R. Montgomery D.D.S., M.D.

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

He is located at 212 South Magnolia Avenue in Ocala, FL 34471. Can help patients with the following: Bad Breath, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Pericoronitis, Root Canal, Teeth Sensitivity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528366473. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 732-4427. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Russell Montgomery, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David R. Montgomery.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Root Canals
  • Sinus Tract
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers
  • Wisdom Teeth Removal

Insurances Accepted by Dr. David R. Montgomery

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Timber Ridge
11110 Fort Street
Omaha, 68164 NE
(402) 492-8300

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?

Dr. Michael W. Lowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5707 Northwest 64th Terrace Kansas City, 64151, MO
Dr. Clifford Salm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 608 30 East 60th Street New York, 10022, NY
Dr. Bogdan Michael Kulikowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 158 15215 South 48th Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Jennifer Ann Lehnhardt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3801 Miranda Avenue Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Ryan Chase Seeley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1919 7th Avenue South Birmingham, 35233, AL
Dr. David Lawrence Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 6701 Heritage Parkway Rockwall, 75087, TX
Dr. Charles G. Abraham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 University Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
Dr. Luiza Portnoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44439 17th Street West Lancaster, 93534, CA
Dr. James M. Heit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 4400-1 E Central Texas Expy Killeen, 76543, TX
Dr. Dewayne Laverne Briscoe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 404 Fairway Loop Sun Valley, 83353, ID

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. David Russell Montgomery?

Dr. David Russell Montgomery's office is located at 212 South Magnolia Avenue in Ocala, FL 34471.

Does Dr. David Russell Montgomery accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. David Russell Montgomery accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Does Dr. David Russell Montgomery have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David Russell Montgomery is affiliated with Timber Ridge.

What conditions does Dr. David Russell Montgomery treat?

Dr. David Russell Montgomery provides treatment for Bad Breath, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Pericoronitis, Root Canal, Teeth Sensitivity. For the full list see this list.